Sign In

Dementia care homes in Lincolnshire

Dementia care homes across Lincolnshire: 226 CQC-registered providers in 16 towns, cities and council areas covered by Docorix. Pick a town or city to see every provider, or compare the council areas below.

The local picture

Lincolnshire, at a glance.

Area totals · filters below narrow the results
226Dementia care homes listedProviders covered by this directory
9CQC OutstandingCurrent overall ratings in our data
73%Good or Outstanding191 rated services; unrated excluded
16Places coveredTowns, cities and council areas
The quality picture

140 of 191 rated services are Good or Outstanding.

  • Outstanding 9
  • Good 131
  • Requires improvement 50
  • Inadequate 1

Service counts use the directory’s existing area coverage. Register data updated 8 October 2026.

Providers

Loading results…

Compare Lincolnshire by council area

Council areaProvidersRated Good or OutstandingOutstandingBeds
East Lindsey4178%21,525
Lincoln1871%1775
North Kesteven2680%11,029
South Holland2153%2881
South Kesteven2383%11,233
West Lindsey2163%0840
North East Lincolnshire3779%11,610
North Lincolnshire3971%11,600

Top-rated dementia care homes in Lincolnshire

  1. Thimbleby Court Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Effective and Caring. East Lindsey.

  2. Humberston House Care Home Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Caring and Well-led. North East Lincolnshire.

  3. Holbeach Meadows Care Home Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Effective, Caring and Well-led. South Holland.

  4. Eagle House Residential Care Home Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Safe and Caring. North Kesteven.

  5. OSJCT Hartsholme House Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Responsive and Well-led. Lincoln.

  6. Stonehaven Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Caring and Responsive. South Holland.

  7. Fotherby House Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Caring and Responsive. East Lindsey.

  8. The Old Hall Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Safe, Effective, Caring, Responsive and Well-led. South Kesteven.

  9. Orchard Court Residential Home Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Responsive and Well-led. North Lincolnshire.

Contains CQC data © Care Quality Commission.