Sign In

Nursing homes in Cambridgeshire

Nursing homes across Cambridgeshire: 57 CQC-registered providers in 8 towns, cities and council areas covered by Docorix. Pick a town or city to see every provider, or compare the council areas below.

The local picture

Cambridgeshire, at a glance.

Area totals · filters below narrow the results
57Nursing homes listedProviders covered by this directory
2CQC OutstandingCurrent overall ratings in our data
88%Good or Outstanding50 rated services; unrated excluded
8Places coveredTowns, cities and council areas
The quality picture

44 of 50 rated services are Good or Outstanding.

  • Outstanding 2
  • Good 42
  • Requires improvement 6
  • Inadequate 0

Service counts use the directory’s existing area coverage. Register data updated 6 October 2026.

Providers

Loading results…

Compare Cambridgeshire by council area

Council areaProvidersRated Good or OutstandingOutstandingBeds
Cambridge7100%0516
Peterborough1182%0797
Huntingdonshire875%0464
South Cambridgeshire12100%1728
Fenland1391%1611
East Cambridgeshire680%0291

Top-rated nursing homes in Cambridgeshire

  1. Bramley Court Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Caring and Responsive. South Cambridgeshire.

  2. Conifer Lodge Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Responsive and Well-led. Fenland.

  3. Askham Court Good

    Rated Good in all five areas the CQC inspects. Fenland.

  4. Hallmark Arlington Manor Luxury Care Home Good

    Rated Good in all five areas the CQC inspects. South Cambridgeshire.

  5. Montague House Good

    Rated Outstanding for Caring. Huntingdonshire.

  6. Field Lodge Good

    Rated Good in all five areas the CQC inspects. Huntingdonshire.

  7. Aria Court Good

    Rated Good in all five areas the CQC inspects. Fenland.

  8. Symonds House Good

    Rated Good overall by the CQC. South Cambridgeshire.

Contains CQC data © Care Quality Commission.