Sign In

Care homes in Surrey

Care homes across Surrey: 346 CQC-registered providers in 29 towns, cities and council areas covered by Docorix. Pick a town or city to see every provider, or compare the council areas below.

The local picture

Surrey, at a glance.

Area totals · filters below narrow the results
346Care homes listedProviders covered by this directory
14CQC OutstandingCurrent overall ratings in our data
81%Good or Outstanding313 rated services; unrated excluded
29Places coveredTowns, cities and council areas
The quality picture

252 of 313 rated services are Good or Outstanding.

  • Outstanding 14
  • Good 238
  • Requires improvement 60
  • Inadequate 1

Service counts use the directory’s existing area coverage. Register data updated 13 October 2026.

Providers

Loading results…

Compare Surrey by council area

Council areaProvidersRated Good or OutstandingOutstandingBeds
Elmbridge3078%11,452
Epsom and Ewell2395%1413
Guildford3274%1977
Mole Valley3276%01,006
Reigate and Banstead6678%41,947
Runnymede1471%0719
Spelthorne1694%2625
Surrey Heath2993%01,358
Tandridge3473%11,012
Waverley4677%31,848
Woking2490%1847

Top-rated care homes in Surrey

  1. The Pines Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Caring and Well-led. Waverley.

  2. Jubilee House Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Caring, Responsive and Well-led. Waverley.

  3. Hithermoor House Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Responsive and Well-led. Spelthorne.

  4. Maple Cottage Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Responsive and Well-led. Guildford.

  5. Holkham House Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Safe, Caring and Responsive. Reigate and Banstead.

  6. Broadwater Lodge Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Caring and Responsive. Waverley.

  7. Mill Green Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Effective, Caring, Responsive and Well-led. Tandridge.

  8. Kingswood Court Care Home Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Effective and Well-led. Reigate and Banstead.

  9. Walton Heath Manor Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Caring, Responsive and Well-led. Reigate and Banstead.

  10. West Hall Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Caring, Responsive and Well-led. Woking.

  11. Appleby House Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Effective, Caring, Responsive and Well-led. Epsom and Ewell.

  12. Elysium Care Partnerships Limited – School House Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Safe, Caring, Responsive and Well-led. Spelthorne.

  13. Arbrook House Care Home Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Caring, Responsive and Well-led. Elmbridge.

  14. Martham House Outstanding

    Rated Outstanding for Effective, Responsive and Well-led. Reigate and Banstead.

Contains CQC data © Care Quality Commission.